TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Sunday, September 9

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Sunday, September 9

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Sunday, September 9

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Sunday, September 9

Iceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp, 9:00 a.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (90 minutes)

Short Cuts Canada: Programme #2, 9:00 a.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (86 minutes)

Like Someone in Love, 9:00 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (109 minutes)

90 Minutes, 9:00 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (92 minutes)

Watchtower, 9:15 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (100 minutes)

Something in the Air, 9:30 a.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (122 minutes)

Shores of Hope, 9:30 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (116 minutes )

How To Make Money Selling Drugs, 9:30 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (96 minutes)

The Holy Quaternity, 9:45 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 5 (78 minutes)

The Deep, 9:45 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (95 minutes)

Silver Linings Playbook, 11:00 a.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (120 minutes)

Differently, Molussia, 11:00 a.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (81 minutes)

Cloud Atlas, 11:30 a.m. at Winter Garden Theatre (163 minutes)

Loin du Viêtnam, 11:30 a.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (115 minutes)

The Reluctant Fundamentalist, 11:45 a.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (128 minutes)

The Central Park Five, 11:45 a.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (119 minutes)

Finding Nemo 3D, 12:00 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (104 minutes)

Dead Europe, 12:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (84 minutes)

Ginger and Rosa, 12:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (89 minutes)

Pusher, 12:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (87 minutes)

In the Name of Love, 12:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 5 (115 minutes)

Much Ado About Nothing, 12:30 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (107 minutes)

Thermae Romae, 12:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (109 minutes)

Road North, 12:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (110 minutes)

The Gatekeepers, 1:00 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (95 minutes)

Nono, the Zigzag Kid, 1:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (90 minutes)

Free Angela and All Political Prisoners, 1:30 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall (101 minutes)

The Sessions, 2:30 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (95 minutes)

Storm Surfers 3D, 2:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (95 minutes)

In Conversation with…Jackie Chan, 3:00 p.m. at Princess of Wales (N/A)

End of Watch, 3:00 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (109 minutes)

Spring Breakers, 3:00 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (92 minutes)

Gone Fishing, 3:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (78 minutes)

Ernest and Celestine, 3:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (80 minutes)

Call Girl, 3:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (140 minutes)

Mr. Pip, 3:30 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre (130 minutes)

The Land of Hope, 3:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (133 minutes)

The Perks of Being a Wallflower, 3:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (103 minutes)

Virgin Margarida, 3:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (90 minutes)

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God, 3:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (106 minutes)

The Lesser Blessed, 4:00 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (86 minutes)

Sleeper’s Wake, 4:00 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (94 minutes)

Perret in France and Algeria, 4:00 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (110 minutes)

Once Upon a Time Was I, Verônica, 4:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 5 (91 minutes)

I Declare War, 4:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (94 minutes)

Museum Hours, 4:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (106 minutes)

The Cowards Who Looked to the Sky, 5:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (142 minutes)

Quartet, 6:00 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (95 minutes)

Writers, 6:00 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (96 minutes)

Greetings from Tim Buckley, 6:00 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (99 minutes)

Zaytoun, 6:00 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (107 minutes)

Zabana!, 6:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (107 minutes)

Janeane from Des Moines, 6:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (78 minutes)

Thy Womb, 6:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (106 minutes)

Shahid, 6:30 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (123 minutes)

Midnight’s Children, 6:30 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall (148 minutes)

American Masters: Inventing David Geffen, 6:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (120 minutes)

Mumbai’s King, 6:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (78 minutes)

Boy Eating the Bird’s Food, 6:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (80 minutes)

Eat Sleep Die , 6:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (104 minutes)

The Impossible, 7:00 p.m. at Princess of Wales (107 minutes)

Wavelengths 3: I Am Micro, 7:00 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (68 minutes)

When I Saw You, 7:00 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (93 minutes)

7 Boxes, 7:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 8 (105 minutes)

When Day Breaks, 7:00 p.m. at Scotiabank 3 (90 minutes)

9.79*, 7:00 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (77 minutes)

Viola preceded by Birds, 7:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (82 minutes)

The Sapphires, 8:00 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre (99 minutes)

The Deflowering of Eva van End, 8:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (98 minutes)

Love is All You Need, 9:00 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (110 minutes)

Byzantium, 9:00 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (118 minutes)

ill Manors, 9:00 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (102 minutes)

The Patience Stone, 9:00 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (98 minutes)

Painless, 9:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (100 minutes)

Gangs of Wasseypur – Part One, 9:00 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (156 minutes)

Krivina, 9:15 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (70 minutes)

Yellow, 9:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (105 minutes)

Fidaï, 9:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (83 minutes)

The Company You Keep, 9:30 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall (125 minutes)

The Fitzgerald Family Christmas, 9:30 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (99 minutes)

As If We Were Catching a Cobra, 9:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (120 minutes)

Eagles, 9:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 3 (99 minutes)

A Few Hours of Spring, 9:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (109 minutes)

Blackbird, 9:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (103 minutes)

La Sirga, 9:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (88 minutes)

Dust, 9:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (80 minutes)

What Richard Did, 9:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 2 (87 minutes)

Detroit Unleaded, 9:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (93 minutes)

At Any Price, 10:00 p.m. at Princess of Wales (105 minutes)

Hellbenders, 11:59 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (85 minutes)