TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Friday, September 7

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Friday, September 7

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Friday, September 7

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Friday, September 7

On the Road, 11:30 a.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (137 minutes)

Rust and Bone, 12 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (120 minutes)

Children of Sarajevo, 2 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (90 minutes)

Ship of Theseus, 2:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (139 minutes)

Imogene, 3 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (103 minutes)

The Gatekeepers, 3 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (95 minutes)

Paradise: Love, 3 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (120 minutes)

Kinshasa Kids, 3 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (85 minutes)

The Great Kilapy , 3:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (100 minutes)

After the Battle, 4 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (122 minutes)

Kon-Tiki, 5:30 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre (119 minutes)

Peripeteia, 5:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (18 minutes)

Three Kids, 5:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (81 minutes)

The Place Beyond the Pines, 6 p.m. at Princess of Wales (140 minutes)

Anna Karenina, 6 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (130 minutes)

Spring Breakers, 6 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (92 minutes)

Stories We Tell, 6 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (108 minutes)

The Pervert’s Guide to Ideology, 6 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (134 minutes)

Shanghai, 6 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (110 minutes)

Call Girl, 6 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (140 minutes)

All That Matters is Past, 6 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (105 minutes)

Janeane from Des Moines, 6:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (78 minutes)

Argo, 6:30 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall (120 minutes)

Roman Polanski: Odd Man Out, 6:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (88 minutes)

Zabana!, 6:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (107 minutes)

Out in the Dark, 6:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (96 minutes)

Gone Fishing, 6:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 2 (78 minutes)

The We and the I, 6:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (103 minutes)

Reincarnated, 6:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (95 minutes)

Wavelengths 1: Under a Pacific Sun, 7 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (66 minutes)

Short Cuts Canada: Programme #1, 7:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (85 minutes)

Sleeper’s Wake, 7:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (94 minutes)

The Holy Quaternity, 8:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (78 minutes)

Pusher, 9 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (87 minutes)

The Master, 9 p.m. at Princess of Wales (138 minutes)

The Deep, 9 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (95 minutes)

7 Boxes, 9 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (105 minutes)

Him, Here, After, 9 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (104 minutes)

Men At Lunch, 9 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (80 minutes)

Ginger and Rosa, 9 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (89 minutes)

Wasteland, 9:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 2 (106 minutes)

Fidaï, 9:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (83 minutes)

Thy Womb, 9:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (106 minutes)

What Maisie Knew, 9:30 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall (93 minutes)

Like Someone in Love, 9:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (109 minutes)

How to Make Money Selling Drugs, 9:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (96 minutes)

Frances Ha, 9:30 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (86 minutes)

The Land of Hope, 9:45 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre (133 minutes)

Picture Day, 9:45 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (93 minutes)

Dead Europe, 9:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (84 minutes)

Perret in France and Algeria, 9:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (110 minutes)

Me and You, 9:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 3 (103 minutes)

In the Name of Love, 10 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (115 minutes)

Seven Psychopaths, 11:59 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (109 minutes)